Share

Facebook

Eligibility

Those applying must be a full-time student at a tertiary institution (college/university etc) outside New Zealand who are required to undertake a practical work experience as part of the course. (NO AGE LIMIT).

Applicants are required to demonstrate that they have a good command of written and spoken English (IELTS or equivalent).  This can be achieved by either results of an English ability exam or a skype interview.

If you are interested in coming to New Zealand from a country New Zealand has a formal Working Holiday visa arrangement with, the eligibility and rules vary according to the country in which you live or what passport you hold. 

Please check the New Zealand Immigration website for the rules which apply to you. 

Also note that where there is a restriction (based on country) for working holiday visa holders to work a maximum of 3 months in any one position, we do not place people in 3 month positions.

glqxz9283 sfy39587stf02 mnesdcuix8
sfy39587stf03
sfy39587stf04